117 Woodbine Drive, East Hampton, NY 11937

Seasonal Rental
Active for Rent
3 Beds
2 Baths
1496 SF
Built In 1998
 
Listing ID 919453
Property Type Residential
Township East Hampton
Hamlet Springs
Tax ID 0300-078.000-0004-031.001
FEMA Flood Map fema.gov/portal
Year Built 1998
   
Virtual Tour

A Getaway For The Summer in Springs

[[Rental Registration # 26-489]] Nestled in the heart of the Springs at 117 Woodbine Drive, this charming three-bedroom, two-bath rental offers the perfect summer retreat. Just moments from the harbor, local shops & delis, the home sits on a private lot just shy of half an acre. This home is only blocks from Sí Sí Mediterranean Restaurant and less than 2 miles to Springs Tavern. Step inside to a bright and airy living space filled with natural light. The kitchen boasts sleek quartz countertops and white cedar shake detailing, creating a fresh, modern feel. Outside, a brand-new 15 x 30 gunite pool awaits, overlooked by a spacious deck ideal for summer entertaining & outdoor cooking. An outdoor shower adds to the convenience of coastal living. With privacy, style, and prime location, this rental is the perfect getaway for those looking to enjoy the best of the Hamptons.
Property Details
  • 3 Total Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Baths
  • 1496 SF (AG)
  • 0.40 Acres
  • Built in 1998
  • Renovated 2022
Rental Details
  • No Pets Allowed
  • Rental Reg. # 26-489
Seasonal Rental
PeriodPriceDatesStatus
MD-LD$65,000May 22nd - Sep 7th 2026Rented
Two Weeks$15,000May 23rd - Jun 6th 2026Available
June$15,000Jun 1st - Jun 30th 2026Available
July$25,000Jul 1st - Jul 31st 2026Available
July/August-LD$50,000Jul 1st - Aug 31st 2026Available
August-LD$28,000Aug 1st - Sep 7th 2026Available
Who Would You Like to Contact Today?

I want to contact an agent about this property!

I wish to provide feedback about the website functionality

Contact Agent
Your Name:
Email:
Phone:
Message:
Security: What is 8 plus 2?